Q82 E AND E want to use this medium to announce the successful nominees for the 2019 edition of the KADUNA ENTERTAINMENT AWARDS (#thefanschoice) we congratulate all nominees,voting starts 2pm ,Monday,11th 2019 and closes 12 noon 24 2019 on www.keaawards.com.ng

MUSIC

RNB/POP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. BINTA BY BLIZZI

2.BLOW BY GZB

3.CALM DOWN BY MAYE

4.BEAUTIFUL BY BOYMEKA

5.DO LIKE I DO BY FLOMA

6.MARYJANE BY RYMBOXX

  1. GASKIYA BY DANDY PAMA

 

RAP SONG OF THE YEAR

1.BETTER DAYS BY Mr DEK

2.BRIK BY EMMY JAY

3.I HATE MY DAD BY IZAYYAH

4.SOMEMORE BY DJ MOORE

  1. FOR MY GUYS BY KEL CYPHA

6.NO SUN BY MUN

 

SONG OF  THE YEAR

1.SOMEMORE BY DJ MOORE

2.BRIK BY EMMY JAY

3.BETTER DAYS BY Mr DEK

4.BE YOURSELF BY DJ CINCH

5.KUMATU BY DJ AB

6.BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL BY TR

 

REGGAE/DANCE HALL

  1. CASPERDALLAS – KANTIN AGA
  2. GIDBIZZ- VIBEZ
  3. CASSYVIBEZ – ELEVATE
  4. VOCA – 911
  5. YUNGMILLZ – MAMA
  6. SHAWN WONDER – FEEL MY VIBE

 

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

1.LOUD SESSION BY LOUD SPEAKER FT PHEROWSHUZ

2.BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL BY TR FT PHEROW & EVE URRAH

3.BETTER DAYS BY Mr DEK FT DANDY PAMA, D.I.A & KAYYSWAGGZ

4.SOME MORE BY DJ MOORE FT D.I.A &JOCK MILLY

5.CALM DOWN BY MAYE FT KHARIS

6.GASKIYA BY DANDY PAMA FT DJ CINCH & D.I.A

 

NEXT RATED

1.PHYLEX

2.KHARIS

3.PEEROY

4.IZAYYAH

5.YOMI BOSS

6.KISSBOY

  1. TEDDY WONDER

8.BOY MEKA

9.INDYGO

  1. CASSY VIBES

 

 

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

1.RACE BY PHYLEX

  1. BA MASALA BY CHURCHMIND

3.GOD DEY BY KHARIS

4.CAN I SPEAK BY CHRIS KESTER

5.BA MATSALA BY CPRINZ

6.WIN OR WIN BY GAD

 

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1.STEVE RAED

2.DRUMSTICKS

3.PHEROWSHUZ

4.JESSEBEATS

5.CHIIF

6.JUICY MALONE

 

AREWA SONG OF THE YEAR

1.GARGAJIYA BY CLASSIC

2.KAYA A KASA BY BOC

3.KUMATU BY DJ AB

4.HABA BY MOREL

5.WUTA BY DIJA

6.BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL BY TR

 

ARTISTE THE YEAR

1.DJ CINCH

2.NIFTY BREEZY

3.RYMBOXX

4.D.I.A

5.MUN

6.GAD

 

BEST VIDEO/DIR

1.MARYJANE BY SOS/RHYMBOXX

2.GRACE BY DBOSS/KISSBOY

3.FAR AWAY BY MELAS SA/CASPERDALLAS

4.SPECIAL ONE BY LAZ

5.CAN I SPEAK BY CHRIS KESTER

6.MAKE AM BY VZAR

 

BEST  VOCAL PERFORMANCE

1.RYMBOXX

2.MAYE

3.BELLE AIRES

4.GID BIZZ

5.CASSY VIBES

6.LAZ

 

BEST STAGE CRAFT/PERFORMANCE

1.EASY BOBWIZZY

2.EFF-ELL

3.MUN

4.RYMBOXX

5.IBI

6.NUTTY JOSH

 

MEDIA

OAP OF  THE  YEAR

1.DASHEN

2.YASMIN Kaikai

3.EMAK

4.TUNJI oyeleke

5.HYNESS

6.JAKES TUDU

 

BEST  RADIO PROGRAM

1.WAKA WAKA BY EMAK

2.BARS 16 YASMIN

3.KD TOP 10 RICHARD GARU

4.SALAMA TOP 20 BY ANDY CHINDABBA

5.BIRTHDAY SHOW BY DASHEN/NERV

6.DIAMOND IN THE DIRT BY MURPHEUZ RHYMZ

 

 

BEST  ENTERTAINMENT BLOG

1.KROCKCITYDEGREEZ.COM

2.YARONMUDISBLOG.COM

3.AMEBOLOADED.COM

4.NORTHERLY.COM.NG

5.JUDITHCALEB.COM

6.MADEINKROCCITY.COM

 

OTHERS

BEST  COMEDIAN

1.CAPT. SYLVADEE

2.OLA D

3.MC PARROT

4.ANNOINTED TALKER

5.MMA KASHAM

  1. MC PARTICLE

 

BEST  DJ

1.DJ BENZEE

2.DJ BIGGYSMART

3.DJ FEMFAD

4.DJ WHYTE

5.DJ EVA

6.DJ NAUGHTYFINGERS

 

BEST  FASHION HOUSE

1.AIIBEE_APPAREL_NIGERIA

2.MUMMY’S FASHION

3.KANGA COUTURE

4.3REEC REPUBLIC

5.BADASKY FASHION HOUSE

6.HOUSE OF KAYA

  1. KAF N KAP

8.MMK BY SAMIEN

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here